click

Sheffield Steelers Statistics

PLAYERS GOALS & ASSISTS PER SEASON

92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 2000 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 23

Elite League 18 Season 2021----22

(H) (A)
Date Opposition Competition Score Goals Goals Assists Assists
18/09/2021 Nottingham Panthers Aladdin Cup 3-2 1 Travis Oleksuk 1 Robert Dowd 1 Daine Todd 2 Tanner Eberle
        1 Martin Latal     1 Justin Hodgman    
                       
19/09/2021 Nottingham Panthers Aladdin Cup 3-5 1 Robert Dowd 1 Evan Mosey 1 Cole Shudra 2 John Armstrong
        1 John Armstrong     1 Davey Phillips    
                       
25/09/2021 Manchester Storm Challenge Cup 8-3 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Jonathan Phillips 2 Anthony DeLuce 1 Brendan Connolly
        1 Anthony DeLuce 2 Brendan Connolly 1 Travis Oleksuk 3 Robert Dowd
        2 Evan Mosey     1 Cole Shudra 3 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 Sam Jones 2 John Armstrong
                2 Adrian Danielsen    
                       
26/09/2021 Cardiff Devils Elite League 5-4 2 Evan Mosey 1 Brendan Connolly 1 Daine Todd 1 Jonathan Phillips
        1 Martin Latal 1 John Armstrong 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Martin Latal
                2 Anthony DeLuce 1 Brendan Connolly
                1 Evan Mosey 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
02/10/2021 Manchester Storm Challenge Cup 5-3 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Travis Oleksuk 1 Daine Todd 2 Evan Mosey
        1 Justin Hodgman 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Travis Oleksuk
                2 Justin Hodgman 1 Kevin Schulze
                       
03/10/2021 Covertry Blaze Elite League 2-1PS 1 Daine Todd 1 John Armstrong 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Travis Oleksuk
                       
09/10/2021 Guildford Flames Elite League 4-6 1 Alex Graham 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Todd Daine 1 Brendan Connolly
        1 Jonathan Phillips 1 John Armstrong 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                2 Anthony DeLuce 1 John Armstrong
                1 Kevin Schulze    
                       
10/10/2021 Guildford Flames Elite League 6-3 1 Justin Hodgman 2 Robert Dowd 3 Todd Daine 1 Brendan Connolly
        1 Brendan Connolly 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Robert Dowd
        1 Martin Latal     1 Travis Oleksuk 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 Kevin Schulze 1 John Armstrong
                1 Martin Latal    
                       
16/10/2021 Nottingham Panthers Challenge Cup 4-3 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Davey Phillips 1 Robert Dowd
        1 Robert Dowd     1 Kevin Schulze 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 Brendan Connolly    
                       
17/10/2021 Dundee Stars Elite League 2-1 1 Adrian Danielsen 1 Robert Dowd 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Martin Latal
                1 Evan Mosey 1 Keaton Ellerby
                       
23/10/2021 Nottingham Panthers Challenge Cup 2-3 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Martin Latal 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Sam Jones
                       
24/10/2021 Fife Flyers Elite League 5-2 1 Anthony DeLuce 1 Robert Dowd 2 Todd Daine 2 Brendan Connolly
        1 Evan Mosey 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Justin Hodgman 2 Robert Dowd
        1 Martin Latal     1 Kevin Schulze 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 Adrian Danielsen    
                       
27/10/2021 Coventrey Blaze Elite League 3-4 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand     1 Todd Daine 2 Brendan Connolly
        1 Matias Sointu     1 Kevin Schulze 1 Robert Dowd
                       
29/10/2021 Manchester Storm Challenge Cup 7-4 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Martin Latal 2 Todd Daine 1 Kevin Schulze
        1 Adrian Danielsen 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Martin Latal
        1 Kevin Schulze 1 Matias Sointu 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Matias Sointu
                1 Evan Mosey 1 Robert Dowd
                2 Jonathan Phillips 2 John Armstrong
                       
30/10/2021 Manchester Storm Challenge Cup 5-3 1 Anthony DeLuce 3 Matias Sointu 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Kevin Schulze
        1 Martin Latal     3 Justin Hodgman 1 Matias Sointu
                1 Evan Mosey 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
03/11/2021 Fife Flyers Elite League 6-0 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Adrian Danielsen 1 Todd Daine 1 Adrian Danielsen
        2 Anthony DeLuce 1 Matias Sointu 2 Justin Hodgman 2 Matias Sointu
        1 Kevin Schulze     1 Davey Phillips 1 Brandon Whistle
                3 Evan Mosey 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
06/11/2021 Belfast Giants Elite League 7-1 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Kevin Schulze 2 Tanner Eberle 2 Kevin Schulze
        1 Davey Phillips 1 Matias Sointu 2 Justin Hodgman 1 Robert Dowd
        1 Anthony DeLuce 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Davey Phillips 1 Keaton Ellerby
        1 Evan Mosey     1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 Alex Graham    
                       
07/11/2021 Guildford Flames Elite League 1-0 1 Todd Daine     1 Tanner Eberle 1 Robert Dowd
                       
13/11/2021 Nottingham Panthers Challenge Cup 3-1 1 Martin Latal 1 Robert Dowd 1 Davey Phillips 1 Kevin Schulze
        1 Matias Sointu     1 Brendan Connolly 1 Martin Latal
                1 Evan Mosey 1 Matias Sointu
                       
14/11/2021 Cardiff Devils Elite League 0-5                
                       
19/11/2021 Aalborg Pirates Continental Cup 3-1 1 Anthony DeLuce 1 Matias Sointu 1 Todd Daine 1 Matias Sointu
        1 Martin Latal     1 Jonathan Phillips 1  
                       
20/11/2021 Olimpia Riga Continental Cup 3-2 1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Matias Sointu 1 Todd Daine 1 Jonathan Phillips
        1 Alex Graham     2 Justin Hodgman 1  
                       
21/11/2021 HK Gomel Continental Cup 0-4                
                       
27/11/2021 Nottingham Panthers Challenge Cup 4-5 2 Alex Graham 1 Matias Sointu 1 Todd Daine 1 Alex Graham
        1 Martin Latal     1 Andreas Valdix 1 Kevin Schulze
                2 Jonathan Phillips 1 Martin Latal
                       
28/11/2021 Guildford Flames Elite League 3-1 1 Martin Latal 1 John Armstrong 1 Davey Phillips 2 Robert Dowd
        1 Robert Dowd     1 Andreas Valdix 1 Sam Jones
                1 Jonathan Phillips    
                       
04/12/2021 Cardiff Devils Elite League 5-3 1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Keaton Ellerby 2 Todd Daine 1 Kevin Schulze
        1 Vojtech Polak 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Davey Phillips 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
        1 Martin Latal     1 Evan Mosey 1 John Armstrong
                       
05/12/2021 Dundee Stars Elite League 3-1 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Martin Latal 1 Todd Daine 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
        1 Evan Mosey     1 Matias Sointu 1 John Armstrong
                1 Keaton Ellerby    
                       
11/12/2021 Coventrey Blaze Elite League 3-1 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand     1 Tanner Eberle 1 Kevin Schulze
        1 John Armstrong     1 Evan Mosey 1 Martin Latal
                1 Vojtech Polak 1 Robert Dowd
                       
12/12/2021 Covertry Blaze Elite League 5-1 1 Daine Todd 2 Tommaso Traversa 1 Daine Todd 3 Matias Sointu
        1 Vojtech Polak 1 Martin Latal 2 Evan Mosey 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 Vojtech Polak    
                       
18/12/2021 Cardiff Devils Elite League 4-5 1 Vojtech Polak 1 Robert Dowd 2 Tanner Eberle 3 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
        1 Martin Latal 1 John Armstrong 1 Martin Latal 1 John Armstrong
                1 Keaton Ellerby    
                       
22/12/2021 Glasgow Clan Elite League 3-2 2 Martin Latal     2 Justin Hodgman 1 Matias Sointu
        1 John Armstrong     1 Kevin Schulze 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 Martin Latal    
                       
26/12/2021 Nottingham Panthers Elite League 5-3 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Martin Latal 1 Tanner Eberle 2 Sam Jones
        1 Evan Mosey 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Davey Phillips 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                3 Vojtech Polak 2 John Armstrong
                       
27/12/2021 Nottingham Panthers Elite League 4-1 1 Tanner Eberle 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Vojtech Polak 1 Robert Dowd
        1 Alex Graham     3 Sam Jones 1 Keaton Ellerby
                2 Martin Latal    
                       
09/01/2022 Guildfold Flames Elite League 4-3 1 Vojtech Polak 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 2 Daine Todd 1 Robert Dowd
        1 Robert Dowd     2 Evan Mosey 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 Martin Latal    
                       
12/01/2022 Fife Flyers Challenge Cup Q/F 5-1 1 Evan Mosey 1 Matias Sointu 1 Evan Mosey 2 Tommaso Traversa
        1 Vojtech Polak 2 Robert Dowd 1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Martin Latal
                1 Cole Shudra 1 Keaton Ellerby
                2 Kevin Schulze 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
14/01/2022 Coventry Blaze Elite League 2-1 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Sam Jones 1 Alex Graham 1 Martin Latal
                1 Tommaso Traversa    
                       
15/01/2022 Guildfold Flames Elite League 6-5 2 Evan Mosey 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Kevin Schulze
        2 Robert Dowd     1 Evan Mosey 1 Tommaso Traversa
                1 Alex Graham 2 Matias Sointu
                       
19/01/2022 Fife Flyers Challenge Cup Q/F 4-2 1 Vojtech Polak 1 Tommaso Traversa 1 Justin Hodgman 2 Sam Jones
        1 Cole Shudra 1 Brandon Whistle 1 Alex Graham 1 Martin Latal
                1 Kevin Schulze 2 Robert Dowd
                       
22/01/2022 Nottingham Panthers Elite League 4-2 1 Evan Mosey 1 Robert Dowd 1 Daine Todd 1 Vojtech Polak
        1 Matias Sointu 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Tommaso Traversa
                2 Evan Mosey 1 John Armstrong
                       
23/01/2022 Dundee Stars Elite League 2-3 1 Robert Dowd 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Daine Todd 1 Matias Sointu
                1 Kevin Schulze 1 Robert Dowd
                       
26/01/2022 Glasgow Clan Elite League 3-2 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Vojtech Polak 2 Martin Latal
        1 Evan Mosey     1 Kevin Schulze 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
29/01/2022 Fife Flyers Elite League 3-1 1 Tanner Eberle     1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Keaton Ellerby
        2 Vojtech Polak     1 Kevin Schulze 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 Robert Dowd    
                       
30/01/2022 Fife Flyers Elite League 6-2 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Martin Latal 2 Daine Todd 2 Vojtech Polak
        1 Justin Hodgman 1 Matias Sointu 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Tommaso Traversa
        1 Tommaso Traversa 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 2 Justin Hodgman 1 Martin Latal
                1 Evan Mosey 1 Matias Sointu
                       
05/02/2022 Dundee Stars Elite League 5-4 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Adrian Danielsen 2 Daine Todd 2 Martin Latal
        1 Evan Mosey 1 Matias Sointu 1 Evan Mosey 1 Keaton Ellerby
                1 Sam Jones 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
06/02/2022 Glasgow Clan Elite League 6-3 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Vojtech Polak 1 Daine Todd 2 Kevin Schulze
        1 Justin Hodgman 1 Martin Latal 1 Evan Mosey 1 Martin Latal
        1 Evan Mosey 1 Brandon Whistle 1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Keaton Ellerby
                1 Vojtech Polak 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
12/02/2022 Mancheter Storm Elite League 5-2 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Tommaso Traversa 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Martin Latal
        1 Vojtech Polak 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Davey Phillips 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
        1 Kevin Schulze     1 Kevin Schulze 1 John Armstrong
                       
13/02/2022 Glasgow Clan Elite League 3-2 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Evan Mosey 1 Robert Dowd
        1 Sam Jones     1 Adrian Danielsen 1 John Armstrong
                2 Matias Sointu    
                       
16/02/2022 Glasgow Clan Elite League 3-5 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Kevin Schulze 1 Justin Hodgman 1 Robert Dowd
                1 Evan Mosey 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 Adrian Danielsen 1 John Armstrong
                       
19/02/2022 Mancheter Storm Elite League 7-2 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Martin Latal 1 Daine Todd 1 Martin Latal
        1 Evan Mosey 1 Matias Sointu 1 Evan Mosey 1 Matias Sointu
        1 Vojtech Polak 1 Robert Dowd 2 Vojtech Polak 2 Robert Dowd
        1 Kevin Schulze     1 Kevin Schulze 1 John Armstrong
                1 Sam Jones    
                       
20/02/2022 Cardiff Devils