click

Sheffield Steelers Statistics

PLAYERS GOALS & ASSISTS PER SEASON

92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 2000 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

14 15 16 17 18 19 21 22

Elite League 17 Season 2019----20

(H) (A)
Date Opposition Competition Score Goals Goals Assists Assists
31/08/2019 Nottingham Panthers Challenge Cup 8-4 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Eric Meland 3 Michael Davies 2 Nikolai Lemtyugov
        1 Michael Davies 1 Martin St.Pierre 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Tanner Eberle
        1 James Bettauer 1 Aaron Johnson  1 Jonas Liwing 1 Martin St.Pierre
        1 Robert Dowd  1 John Armstrong  1 Brendan Connolly 1 Robert Dowd 
                1 Ben O'Connor  1 John Armstrong 
                       
01/09/2019 Nottingham Panthers Challenge Cup 1-5 1 Michael Davies            
                       
07/09/2019 Coventry Blaze Elite League 17 4-6 1 Anthony DeLuca 2 Brendan Connolly 1 Aaron Johnson  1 Brendan Connolly
        1 Robert Dowd      1 Robert Dowd  2 Ben O'Connor 
                2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 John Armstrong 
                       
08/09/2019 Coventry Blaze Elite League 17 4-1 1 Martin St.Pierre 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 2 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
        1 Robert Dowd  1 John Armstrong  1 Anthony DeLuca 1 John Armstrong 
                1 Aaron Johnson     
                       
14/09/2019 Manchester Storm Challenge Cup 3-1 1 Eric Meland 1 Robert Dowd  1 Jonas Liwing 1 Brendan Connolly
        1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand     2 Ben O'Connor  1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 John Armstrong     
                       
15/09/2019 Dundee Stars Elite League 17 6-5 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Eric Meland 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Davey Phillips 
        1 Michael Davies 1 Jonas Liwing 1 Michael Davies 2 Nikolai Lemtyugov
        1 John Armstrong      1 Brendan Connolly 2 Robert Dowd 
                1 Ben O'Connor  1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                2 John Armstrong     
                       
21/09/2019 Guildford Flames Elite League 17 4-1 1 Brendan Connolly 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Michael Davies
        1 John Armstrong      1 Jonas Liwing 1 Martin St.Pierre
                1 James Bettauer 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov
                1 Robert Dowd  1 Ben O'Connor 
                       
22/09/2019 Glasgow Clan Elite League 17 3-4 2 Anthony DeLuca 1 Robert Dowd  2 Ben O'Connor  2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
28/09/2019 Manchester Storm Challenge Cup 2-5 2 Tanner Eberle     1 Davey Phillips  1 Eric Meland
                1 Jonas Liwing 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
29/09/2019 Cardiff Devils Elite League 17 2-3 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Davey Phillips  1 John Armstrong 
                       
05/10/2019 Nottingham Panthers Challenge Cup 3-1 1 Michael Davies 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Lucas Sandstrom
        1 Robert Dowd      2 Ben O'Connor     
                       
06/10/2019 Nottingham Panthers Challenge Cup 4-3PS 1 Cole Shudra  2 John Armstrong  1 Tanner Eberle 1 James Bettauer
        1 Anthony DeLuca     1 Ben O'Connor  1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
12/10/2019 Fife Flyers Elite League 17 10-3 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Davey Phillips  1 Aaron Brocklehurst 2 Marek Troncinsky
        1 Eric Meland 1 Anthony DeLuca 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Eric Meland
        1 Michael Davies 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 2 Anthony DeLuca 1 Michael Davies
        1 Brendan Connolly 2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Lucas Sandstrom
        1 John Armstrong      1 Brendan Connolly 1 Robert Dowd 
                1 Ben O'Connor  2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 John Armstrong     
                       
13/10/2019 Dundee Stars Elite League 17 6-3 1 Tanner Eberle 1 James Bettauer 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Marek Troncinsky
        2 Brendan Connolly 1 Robert Dowd  1 Davey Phillips  3 Michael Davies
        1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand     1 James Bettauer 1 Ben O'Connor 
                1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 John Armstrong 
                       
16/10/2019 Fife Flyers Elite League 17 4-1 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Michael Davies 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov
        1 Robert Dowd  1 Ben O'Connor  1 Ben O'Connor  1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                2 John Armstrong     
                       
18/10/2019 Manchester Storm Challenge Cup 2-6 2 Michael Davies     1 Tanner Eberle 1 James Bettauer
                1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Robert Dowd 
                       
20/10/2019 Dundee Stars Elite League 17 4-2 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Robert Dowd  1 Marek Troncinsky 2 Eric Meland
        1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand     1 James Bettauer 1 Brendan Connolly
                2 Ben O'Connor  1 John Armstrong 
                       
26/10/2019 Coventry Blaze Elite League 17 3-5 1 Lucas Sandstrom 2 Robert Dowd  1 Anthony DeLuca 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov
                1 Brendan Connolly 1 John Armstrong 
                       
27/10/2019 Fife Flyers Elite League 17 4-1 2 Nikolai Lemtyugov 2 Robert Dowd  1 Aaron Brocklehurst 2 Marek Troncinsky
                1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov
                1 Ben O'Connor  2 John Armstrong 
                       
30/10/2019 Manchester Storm Challenge Cup 8-2 1 Kieran Brown  1 Anthony DeLuca 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Marek Troncinsky
        1 Michael Davies 1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Tanner Eberle 2 Eric Meland
        3 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 John Armstrong  1 Cole Shudra  1 Lucas Sandstrom
                1 James Bettauer 2 Brendan Connolly
                1 Robert Dowd  2 Ben O'Connor 
                       
02/11/2019 Guildford Flames Elite League 17 5-3 1 Jonathan Phillips 2 James Bettauer 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Tanner Eberle
        1 Brendan Connolly 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 2 Eric Meland 1 Anthony DeLuca
                1 Jonathan Phillips 2 Lucas Sandstrom
                1 Brendan Connolly 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
03/11/2019 Guildford Flames Elite League 17 2-4 1 Eric Meland 1 Anthony DeLuca 1 Davey Phillips  2 Lucas Sandstrom
                1 Brendan Connolly    
                       
09/11/2019 Cardiff Devils Elite League 17 3-4 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 2 Anthony DeLuca 1 Brendan Connolly
        1 Brendan Connolly     1 Robert Dowd  2 Ben O'Connor 
                       
10/11/2019 Manchester Storm Elite League 17 3-4 2 Anthony DeLuca 1 Brendan Connolly 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Brendan Connolly
                2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand    
                       
16/11/2019 Coventry Blaze Elite League 17 4-1 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Eric Meland
        1 Robert Dowd  1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Anthony DeLuca 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov
                1 Brendan Connolly    
                       
17/11/2019 Glasgow Clan Elite League 17 5-8 1 Anthony DeLuca 1 Lucas Sandstrom 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Anthony DeLuca
        1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Brendan Connolly 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Ben O'Connor 
        1 Robert Dowd      1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 John Armstrong 
                       
23/11/2019 Nottingham Panthers Elite League 17 5-4 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Eric Meland 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Michael Davies
        1 Brendan Connolly 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 2 Robert Dowd 
        1 John Armstrong      2 John Armstrong  2 Mikko Kuukka
                       
24/11/2019 Coventry Blaze Elite League 17 8-3 2 Marek Troncinsky 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Marek Troncinsky
        1 Eric Meland 1 Jonathan Phillips 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Anthony DeLuca
        1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Brendan Connolly 2 Lucas Sandstrom 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov
        1 John Armstrong      2 Robert Dowd  1 John Armstrong 
                       
27/11/2019 Belfast Giants Elite League 17 5-0 2 Anthony DeLuca 1 Lucas Sandstrom 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Michael Davies
        2 John Armstrong      3 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Brendan Connolly
                2 Ben O'Connor     
                       
30/11/2019 Cardiff Devils Elite League 17 3-7 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Lucas Sandstrom 1 Ben O'Connor 
        1 Brendan Connolly     1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 John Armstrong 
                       
01/12/2019 Nottingham Panthers Elite League 17 3-1 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Jonathan Phillips 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Davey Phillips 
        1 John Armstrong      2 Brendan Connolly    
                       
06/12/2019 Belfast Giants Elite League 17 2-6 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Brendan Connolly 2 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Lucas Sandstrom
                1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand    
                       
07/12/2019 Belfast Giants Elite League 17 4-0 1 Davey Phillips  1 Eric Meland 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Tanner Eberle
        1 Brendan Connolly 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Michael Davies 1 Jonathan Phillips
                1 Lucas Sandstrom 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov
                1 Mikko Kuukka    
                       
11/12/2019 Manchester Storm Challenge Cup 5-2 1 Tanner Eberle 2 Michael Davies 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 2 Marek Troncinsky
        1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Eric Meland 2 Anthony DeLuca
                1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Ben O'Connor 
                1 John Armstrong     
                       
14/12/2019 Fife Flyers Elite League 17 6-2 1 Eric Meland 1 Anthony DeLuca 3 Marek Troncinsky 1 Tanner Eberle
        1 Michael Davies 1 Robert Dowd  1 Jonathan Phillips 2 Nikolai Lemtyugov
        2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand     2 Brendan Connolly 1 Robert Dowd 
                1 Ben O'Connor     
                       
18/12/2019 Manchester Storm Challenge Cup 3-3 1 Michael Davies 1 Brendan Connolly 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Anthony DeLuca
        1 Robert Dowd      1 Lucas Sandstrom 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov
                1 Janne Kolehmainen 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
21/12/2019 Glasgow Clan Elite League 17 5-3 1 Anthony DeLuca 1 Michael Davies 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Marek Troncinsky
        1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Brendan Connolly 1 Anthony DeLuca 1 Michael Davies
        1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand     1 Lucas Sandstrom 2 Ben O'Connor 
                1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Josef Hrabal
                       
22/12/2019 Glasgow Clan Elite League 17 5-1 1 Anthony DeLuca 2 Michael Davies 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Marek Troncinsky
        1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Davey Phillips  1 Eric Meland
                2 Lucas Sandstrom 2 Brendan Connolly
                1 Ben O'Connor  1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                       
26/12/2019 Manchester Storm Elite League 17 7-0 4 Anthony DeLuca 1 Brendan Connolly 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Tanner Eberle
        2 Marc-Olivier Vallerand     1 Eric Meland 3 Anthony DeLuca
                1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Brendan Connolly
                1 Josef Hrabal    
                       
28/12/2019 Manchester Storm Elite League 17 4-3 1 Anthony DeLuca 2 Lucas Sandstrom 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 2 Tanner Eberle
        1 Brendan Connolly     1 Anthony DeLuca 2 Michael Davies
                2 Nikolai Lemtyugov    
                       
31/12/2019 Nottingham Panthers Elite League 17 3-2 1 Michael Davies 1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Marek Troncinsky
        1 Janne Kolehmainen     1 Davey Phillips  1 Michael Davies
                1 Brendan Connolly    
                       
01/01/2020 Nottingham Panthers Elite League 17 2-3 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Tanner Eberle
                1 Eric Meland 1 Brendan Connolly
                       
04/01/2020 Guildford Flames Elite League 17 6-2 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Anthony DeLuca 1 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Marek Troncinsky
        2 Brendan Connolly 1 Josef Hrabal 1 Anthony DeLuca 1 Jonas Liwing
                1 Lucas Sandstrom 3 Nikolai Lemtyugov
                1 John Armstrong  1 Josef Hrabal
                       
05/01/2020 Glasgow Clan Elite League 17 5-3 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Anthony DeLuca 2 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Marek Troncinsky
        1 Michael Davies 1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Anthony DeLuca 1 Michael Davies
        1 Nikolai Lemtyugov     1 Lucas Sandstrom 1 John Armstrong 
                1 Josef Hrabal    
                       
10/01/2020 Belfast Giants Elite League 17 2-4 1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Josef Hrabal 1 Marek Troncinsky 1 Eric Meland
                1 Nikolai Lemtyugov 1 Josef Hrabal
                       
12/01/2020 Glasgow Clan Elite League 17 7-3 1 Tanner Eberle 1 Michael Davies 3 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Davey Phillips 
        1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Lucas Sandstrom 1 Eric Meland 2 Michael Davies
        2 Brendan Connolly 1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 Jonathan Phillips 1 Tomas Duba
                1 Ben O'Connor  1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand
                1 John Armstrong     
                       
15/01/2020 Glasgow Clan Challenge Cup S/F 5-1 2 Tanner Eberle 1 Lucas Sandstrom 2 Aaron Brocklehurst 1 Tanner Eberle
        1 Marc-Olivier Vallerand 1 John Armstrong  2 Michael Davies 1 Jonathan Phillips
                1 Lucas Sandstrom 1 Ben O'Connor 
                       
18/01/2020 Cardiff Devils Elite League 17 5-4 1 Marek Troncinsky 1